Creative Quarterly 51: Winners


View winners from: CQ52  CQ51  CQ50  CQ49  CQ48  CQ47  CQ46  CQ45  CQ44  CQ43  CQ42  CQ41  CQ40  CQ39  CQ38 

Return to latest winners


Winner

Advertising: Professional

Jive Photographic Inc*
Richards/Carlberg

Fine Art: Professional

Denton Burrows
David Dixon
Jesse Lane*
Douglas Malone
Zach Mendoza
Alexandrea Nicholas-Jennings
Tim Schacker
Oliver Sin
Jena Alicia Thomas

Fine Art: Student

Graphic Design: Professional

Eduard Cehovin
CF Napa Brand Design*
Juan Manuel Manuel Corredor
Ellen Bruss Design*
Claire Gipson
Abby Guido*
Teikna Design*

Graphic Design: Student

Potch Auacherdkul, Maryland Institute College of Art
Solbinna Choi, Texas A&M, Commerce
Toby Cottrell*, Cardiff School of Art and Design
Linh Dao, University of Texas at Arlington
Stephanie Farkas, Kutztown University
Katja Flükiger, Maryland Institute College of Art
Jeff Glendenning, Maryland Institute College of Art
Brandi Hamilton, Texas A&M, Commerce
Jisu Jung, Texas A&M, Commerce
Aliana Layug, Texas A&M, Commerce
Daniel Spurgin, Maryland Institute College of Art
Sihan Wu*, Savannah College of Art and Design
Jeehee Yoo, CUNY Queens College

Illustration: Professional

Douglas Bell
Giulio Bonasera
Robert Carter*
Tyler Gross
Artsy Kiddo*
Typhaine Le Gallo
Mengxin Li
Fatinha Ramos
Steve Simpson
David von Bassewitz

Illustration: Student

Alexandra S. Badiu, Savannah College of Art and Design
Xueer Kan, Savannah College of Art and Design
Gina Lee, Art Center College of Design
Wenkai Mao*, School of Visual Arts
Yin Shian Ng, School of Visual Arts
Dallin Orr, University of Hartford
Yi Pan*, Maryland Institute College of Art
Yifan Wu, Maryland Institute College of Art

Photography: Professional

Jay Dickman
Andy Goodwin
Trevor Messersmith
John O'Neill
Megan Rath*
John Rees
Jon Sharer*
Karin Forde Whittemore

Photography: Student

Jason James Zante, OCAD University

 

Runner-up

Advertising: Professional

Richards/Carlberg

Advertising: Student

Brandon Mulkey*, Texas A&M, Commerce
Sydney Spears, Texas A&M, Commerce
Sydney Stroope, University of Texas at Arlington

Fine Art: Professional

Denton Burrows*
Lynn Chen
Matthew Derezinski
Marian Dilan
Shannon Fannin
Holly Goeckler*
John Humphries*
Beryl Jazvic
Jesse Lane
Douglas Malone
Wade Mickley*
Jim Newberry
Alexandrea Nicholas-Jennings
Doug Panton*
Tim Schacker
Oliver Sin*
Jena Alicia Thomas

Fine Art: Student

Angelica Lynn Fodor, Converse College
Yanni Li, School of The Museum of Fine Arts at Tufts University
Jake Miller, Western Illinois University
Ignacio Serrano Perez, School of Visual Arts
Breeann St Onge, Truckee Meadows Community College
Guigen Zha*, University of Missouri, Columbia

Graphic Design: Professional

CF Napa Brand Design*
Joshua Ege
Ellen Bruss Design
David Fassett*
Claire Gipson*
Anne Jordan
Sofya Karash*
Trevor Messersmith
Thomas Michael Notarangelo
Nick Ramos*
Teikna Design*
Ting Wang

Graphic Design: Student

Potch Auacherdkul*, Maryland Institute College of Art
Palak Bhatt*, Academy of Art University
Emily Charniga, Drexel University
Haebinna Choi, Texas A&M, Commerce
Katja Flükiger*, Maryland Institute College of Art
Jeff Glendenning*, Maryland Institute College of Art
Janny Ji*, Maryland Institute College of Art
Jisu Jung*, Texas A&M, Commerce
Allison Landino, Kutztown University
Aliana Layug, Texas A&M, Commerce
Yi Pan, Maryland Institute College of Art
Kaleb Privett, University of North Texas
Nick Ricciutti*, Drexel University
Daniel Spurgin*, Maryland Institute College of Art
Cooper Weinstein, Texas A&M, Commerce
Sihan Wu*, Savannah College of Art and Design
Jeehee Yoo, CUNY Queens College

Illustration: Professional

Eric Benson*
ML Lynn Blasutta
Giulio Bonasera
Brian Britigan
Thomas Burns
Robert Carter
Peter Diamond
Kathrin Frank
Ryan Garcia*
Todd Goehner
Tyler Gross*
William Johnson
Minkyung Kang
Evridiki Kemane
Richard Klippfeld
Mengxin Li
Miko Maciaszek
Marco Melgrati
Toshiki Nakamura
Soyun Park
Denise Plauché
Nani Puspasari*
Fatinha Ramos
Zoe Rayner
Steve Simpson*
Jasjyot Singh Hans
Wonil Suh
Natalie Very B
David von Bassewitz
Hiroshi Watanabe
Dave Webber
Benjamin Wheatley

Illustration: Student

Alexandra S. Badiu, Savannah College of Art and Design
Dionisius Mehaga Bangun, Ringling College of Art and Design
Alberto Castillo*, California State, Fullerton
Francesca Chan, OCAD University
Lorenzo della Giovanna, Miami Ad School of NY
Alice Yu Deng, Maryland Institute College of Art
Molly Gambardella*, Paier College of Art
Dasia Hinkle, Western Illinois University
Eva Kelly, University of Hertfordshire
Jun Lin, Art Center College of Design
Zhen Liu*, Academy of Art University
Wenkai Mao, School of Visual Arts
Laila Milevski, Maryland Institute College of Art
Dallin Orr*, University of Hartford
Yi Pan, Maryland Institute College of Art
Agata Pankowska, Cambridge School of Art, Anglia Ruskin University
Miranda Patton, Oklahoma Christian University
John Rego, Massachusetts College of Art and Design
Chien-Shih Shen, Fu Jen Catholic University
Darya Shnykina*, Moscow State University of Printing Arts
Holly Spiess*, SUNY Oswego
Amanda Surveski, Savannah College of Art and Design
Dora Wang*, Massachusetts College of Art and Design
Kaixin Wang*, Maryland Institute College of Art
Yewei Wang, Virginia Commonwealth University
Jenn Woodall, OCAD University
Yifan Wu, Maryland Institute College of Art

Photography: Professional

Jay Dickman*
Ellen Gaube*
Andy Goodwin*
Susan Mac*
Dan McCormack
Trevor Messersmith*
Megan Rath*
Terry Towery
Karin Forde Whittemore*

Photography: Student

Chantelle Calitz, Vancouver Island University
Jason James Zante, OCAD University